NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $605,883 - $648,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,324 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2015

Last sale price $319,900 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,520 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Mesquite Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

This spacious family home in Lindsay Ranch offers 5 bedrooms & 3 baths in 2324 SF. Formal living/dining room has 2-story vaulted ceilings & pretty wood laminate flooring. The dining room has convenient access into the kitchen, which is also open to the large family room w/wood-burning fireplace. The eat-in kitchen offers a great workspace w/lots of cabinetry, island, breakfast bar, black appliances & glass tile backsplash. GRANITE COUNTERS ARE BEING INSTALLED! Sliding doors lead out to a fun backyard w/play pool, 4-hole putting green, built-in BBQ island w/bar seating, gas firepit, above ground spa, & covered patio w/ceiling fan. The master & 3 bedrooms are upstairs; one bedroom & full bath downstairs, great for guests. 2.5 car garage & all appliances included. See this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Rider

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA117774000 Listed on: 04/09/2015

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Fajardo

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA642223000

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,744

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,582 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,324 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sentry Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0046
  • Built by SHEA HOMES
  • Lindsay Ranch Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 144
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-25-333

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,744

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,582 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay Rd. & Ray Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 40.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: LINDSAY RANCH UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 137.65
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 120.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2324.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Lindsay Ranch Unit 2
  • Phone: 480-345-0046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 85.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Lindsay Ranch Unit 2
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Sentry Mgmt
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6582.0
  • Parcel #: 304-25-333

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1744.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 144
  • Tax Map Number: 25.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$319,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$618,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$299,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$303,905
Outstanding Balance
$234,455
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Doll Daniel T and Doll Teresa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,450
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortega Paul $319,900 Security Title Agency Inc
Doll Daniel T $172,062 First American Title
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortega Paul $303,905
Previous Owner Doll Daniel T $163,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Sold $319,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Price Changed $319,900 -3.1% $138 / Sq Ft
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Sale $330,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,096 $27,600 -- --
2024 $2,031 $26,286 -- --
2023 $2,031 $42,120 $8,420 $33,700
2022 $1,969 $32,070 $6,410 $25,660
2021 $2,080 $30,550 $6,110 $24,440
2020 $2,047 $28,510 $5,700 $22,810
2019 $1,883 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2018 $1,825 $25,110 $5,020 $20,090
2017 $1,762 $23,750 $4,750 $19,000
2016 $1,816 $22,800 $4,560 $18,240
2015 $1,662 $21,920 $4,380 $17,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5263044

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-25-333

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.