1085 E Main St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $141,237 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 E Main St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $176,309, approximately $172 per square foot. 1085 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Cati Pedro Moreno and Cati Josefina
Bought by
Cati Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Collins Thomas F and Collins Barbara A
Bought by
Cati Pedro M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Collins Thomas F and Collins Barbara C
Bought by
Cati Pedro M and Cati Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cati Josefina | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cati Pedro M | -- | -- | |
| Cati Pedro M | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History