Estimated Value: $70,510 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 E Pershing St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $84,878, approximately $94 per square foot. 1085 E Pershing St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Hook David J
Bought by
Booth Jennifer G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Jennifer G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $17,990 | $2,660 | $15,330 |
| 2024 | $588 | $14,990 | $2,210 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $590 | $14,990 | $2,210 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $546 | $14,990 | $2,210 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $494 | $12,710 | $2,800 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $498 | $12,710 | $2,800 | $9,910 |
| 2019 | $498 | $12,710 | $2,800 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $474 | $11,560 | $2,560 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $473 | $11,560 | $2,560 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $501 | $11,550 | $2,940 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $477 | $11,550 | $2,940 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $469 | $11,550 | $2,940 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map