1085 Jack Malcom Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $158,278 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Jack Malcom Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $446,639. 1085 Jack Malcom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Murray Michael S
Bought by
Murray Michael S and Murray Roberta Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Richards Patricia A
Bought by
Cannon George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Moon Robert L and Moon Patricia
Bought by
Moon Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Tharp Jessie and Betty Ann
Bought by
Moon Robert L and Moon Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Warnick Stanley and Warnick Judy V
Bought by
Tharp Jessie and Betty Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Warnick Stanley and Warnick Judy V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Murray Michael S | $163,000 | -- | |
| Cannon George | $140,000 | -- | |
| Moon Patricia A | $3,000 | -- | |
| Moon Robert L | $2,700 | -- | |
| Tharp Jessie | -- | -- | |
| Warnick Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $46,960 | $6,920 | $40,040 |
| 2024 | $271 | $15,080 | $6,920 | $8,160 |
| 2023 | $83 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $93 | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
| 2020 | $75 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2019 | $79 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $2,385 | $2,385 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $2,385 | $2,385 | $0 |
| 2015 | $49 | $2,385 | $2,385 | $0 |
| 2014 | $50 | $2,385 | $2,385 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map