Charleen Orzechowski
BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill
(856) 672-7063
41 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$665,000 Price
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $383,041
This home is located at 1085 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $356,510, approximately $204 per square foot. 1085 Main St is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Sewell School, J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School, and Clearview Regional Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Charleen Orzechowski
BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill
(856) 672-7063
41 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$665,000 Price
Eliza Babcock
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
(856) 619-8909
217 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$112,895 Price
David Marcantuno
Keller Williams Hometown
(484) 978-8261
202 Total Sales
4 in Mantua
$139K - $295K Price Range
JANE HOFFMAN
Jane Hoffman Realty, LLC
(856) 888-4220
53 Total Sales
5 in Mantua
$250K - $366K Price Range
Nick DeLuca
KW Empower
(609) 394-4736
325 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$740,000 Price
Jill Santandrea
EXIT Realty Defined
(888) 599-8984
306 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$244,600 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $212,000 | -- | ||
| Genther John J | $152,000 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Campbells Auto Express Inc | $50,000 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Weatherby Thomas G | -- | Homestead Title Agency |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,805 | $298,700 | $108,700 | $190,000 |
| 2025 | $7,805 | $298,700 | $108,700 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $7,611 | $298,700 | $108,700 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $298,700 | $108,700 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $7,696 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $7,635 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $7,399 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $7,288 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $7,205 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $7,028 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $6,792 | $218,400 | $93,500 | $124,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.