1085 Patterson Rd Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,611 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Patterson Rd, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $199,403, approximately $159 per square foot. 1085 Patterson Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Cohn Alexis Grace
Bought by
Dube Brent and Dube Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,205
Outstanding Balance
$127,275
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Congedo Patricia B and Congedo Joseph
Bought by
Cohn Alexis Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Spitler Roger Blee
Bought by
Spitler Roger Blee and Bussell Sylvia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dube Brent | $149,900 | M & M Title Co | |
| Cohn Alexis Grace | $136,500 | None Available | |
| Spitler Roger Blee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dube Brent | $142,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $48,870 | $9,870 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $48,870 | $9,870 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $48,870 | $9,870 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $33,870 | $6,850 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $33,870 | $6,850 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $33,870 | $6,850 | $27,020 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $29,760 | $7,610 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $29,760 | $7,610 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $29,760 | $7,610 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $28,120 | $7,610 | $20,510 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $28,120 | $7,610 | $20,510 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $28,120 | $7,610 | $20,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,530 | $8,280 | $24,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map