1085 Rainbow Loop Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,588,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Rainbow Loop, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $1,216,118, approximately $542 per square foot. 1085 Rainbow Loop is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School, Teton High School, and The Learning Academy Of Teton Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Holcomb Russell Alan
Bought by
Ryan Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Pamela | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $1,056,311 | $270,000 | $786,311 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $1,031,311 | $245,000 | $786,311 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $1,031,311 | $245,000 | $786,311 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $882,463 | $215,000 | $667,463 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $372,605 | $86,400 | $286,205 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $309,384 | $86,400 | $222,984 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $304,977 | $81,000 | $223,977 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $282,855 | $81,000 | $201,855 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $272,055 | $70,200 | $201,855 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $210,752 | $70,200 | $140,552 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $176,299 | $54,000 | $122,299 |
| 2011 | -- | $198,811 | $75,600 | $123,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map