10850 Brooklawn Rd Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10850 Brooklawn Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $649,687, approximately $241 per square foot. 10850 Brooklawn Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Meiling Liu
Bought by
Hopkins Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,141
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Petersen Brandon T and Petersen Carolyn A
Bought by
Liu Meiling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Petersen Carolyn A and Petersen Brandon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,874
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Jason | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Meiling | $347,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Petersen Carolyn A | $284,078 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Jason | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Meiling | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Carolyn A | $269,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $43,970 | $9,530 | $34,440 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $46,630 | $10,480 | $36,150 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $46,630 | $10,480 | $36,150 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $33,740 | $7,690 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $33,740 | $7,690 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $32,400 | $6,830 | $25,570 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $32,400 | $6,830 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $28,990 | $6,270 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $28,990 | $6,270 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $27,760 | $5,670 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $27,760 | $5,670 | $22,090 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $23,480 | $6,930 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map