10850 Carr Rd Saint Charles, MI 48655
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10850 Carr Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655 and is currently estimated at $227,015, approximately $163 per square foot. 10850 Carr Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School and St. Charles Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $47,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map