10851 Dylan Dr Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10851 Dylan Dr, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $175,667, approximately $117 per square foot. 10851 Dylan Dr is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and New Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Kunnath Ents Ltd
Bought by
Wesling Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesling Jennifer | $21,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $261 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $330 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |