$307,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
896 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$343 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

45 on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Waterfront
  • Clubhouse
  • Morningside Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Canal View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2026

Enjoy Florida coastal living in this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home under 900 sq ft with an open floor plan and canal frontage just off the Intracoastal. The bright living and dining area flows into the kitchen, and the bedroom includes an en‑suite bath plus an extra half bath for guests. Outside, a 7,000‑pound boat lift provides easy access to the Intracoastal for boating and fishing. The community offers a pool and private beach access, and a new water heater adds peace of mind. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Karabelas

Real Broker, LLC License #3497056 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Anthony Addorisio

Real Broker, LLC License #3420896

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Walsh

AMW Real Estate License #3590908

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $329 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451181000850007

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, sewer, water
  • Windmill Village By The Sea Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,340

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$329 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Directions: From Jensen Beach, Go East over the Causeway, North on A1A, Windmill Village on Left, Follow through Gate, almost to the end, home on left.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 896.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Canal
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Modular/Prefab, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 329.0
  • Community Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 451181000850007
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: HIRD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5340.48

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $307,000 -3.8% $343 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $319,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,040 $282,260 $211,099 $71,161
2024 $5,154 $256,600 $204,000 $52,600
2023 $5,154 $259,100 $204,000 $55,100
2022 $4,735 $236,100 $178,500 $57,600
2021 $3,780 $180,600 $119,000 $61,600
2020 $2,691 $140,200 $105,000 $35,200
2019 $2,399 $119,800 $85,500 $34,300
2018 $2,059 $102,900 $69,700 $33,200
2017 $764 $93,900 $63,000 $30,900
2016 $734 $94,900 $63,000 $31,900
2015 $745 $77,400 $56,300 $21,100
2014 $787 $80,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11159893

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.