Seller's Agent in 2024
Candace Black
Coldwell Banker Realty
(262) 891-2100
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $266,000
Welcome to the Country! Looking to get out of renting and need a large fenced in yard for the pups? This one is for you! Great starter home stairless ranch, freshly painted looking for new owners. 2 bedrooms, walk in shower, and 2 car detached garage. Newer appliances, flooring, front windows. Home showcasing a true country setting on this half acre in the town of Lima, less than a mile away from the Lima Marsh Storrs Lake Wildlife/hunting. Centrally located between Whitewater and Janesville. No Basement, move in ready condition, come see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #91868-94 Listed on: 05/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
MetroMLS NON
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marten Lachlan | $227,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marten Lachlan | $181,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $227,000 | -1.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | +103.5% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Sold | $113,000 | -5.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $176,200 | $36,000 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $176,200 | $36,000 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $176,200 | $36,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $119,600 | $36,000 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $119,600 | $36,000 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $119,600 | $36,000 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $94,200 | $36,000 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $94,200 | $36,000 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $94,200 | $36,000 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $94,200 | $36,000 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $94,200 | $36,000 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $94,200 | $36,000 | $58,200 |
| 2013 | $1,827 | $94,200 | $36,000 | $58,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Candace Black
Coldwell Banker Realty
(262) 891-2100
48 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
MetroMLS NON
NON MLS
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janice Snippen
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 289-7854
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim Colby
Kim Colby Homes
(608) 436-4511
218 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1876215
APN: 611-1601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.