10853 Lakeside Dr Quinlan, TX 75474
Estimated payment $3,540/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Parking available for a boat
- 1.26 Acre Lot
- Docks
- Boat Slip
- Deck
About This Home
Stunning family lakeside retreat awaits! This waterfront home features 2,688 sqft 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, custom knotty pine walls and cabinetry throughout. Granite counter tops in an open concept living to kitchen with breakfast bar. slate tile flooring, 2 Jack and Jill bathrooms. 1+ acres with scattered aged oaks.The front facing SRA lease is truly unique to this subdivision, watch the sunsets on the lake from your front porch. The dock is metal framed with maintenance free composite decking. Pier features covered boat lift, double jet ski lifts, motorized lift swimming platform. Gated community! Only 1 hour east of Dallas.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 972-890-4556 License #0696223 Listed on: 02/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,940
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 1.26 Acre Lot
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Mediterranean Architecture
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,688 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Home Security
- Wireless Security System
- Security Gate
Parking
- Garage
- 3 Attached Carport Spaces
Community Details
- Association fees include all facilities
- Mountainview HOA
- Mountain View Club Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 29*
- Assessor Parcel Number 113627
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $534,650 | $176,770 | $357,880 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $534,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $485,741 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $441,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $401,420 | $95,290 | $306,130 |
| 2020 | $7,360 | $402,910 | $95,290 | $307,620 |
| 2019 | $6,984 | $351,420 | $95,290 | $256,130 |
| 2018 | $6,800 | $341,010 | $95,290 | $245,720 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $300,220 | $95,290 | $204,930 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $168,220 | $7,120 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $143,610 | $4,300 | $139,310 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $129,790 | $4,300 | $125,490 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Capital Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $310,500 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21181932
APN: 113627
- 10718 Karen Sue Ct
- TBD Private Road 3782
- 979 Private Road 3784
- tbd Kathy Lynn Place
- Lot 44 Karol Jean Way
- 10528 Lago Vista
- TBD Lago Vista Dr
- 10560 Lago Vista
- 19001 County Road 334
- TBD Lot 41 Lago Vista
- 10605 Lago Vista
- Lot 9 County Road 334
- TBD Waters Edge
- LOT 10 Waters Edge
- 2776 Waters Edge
- 33179 Fm 429
- 2808 Rodeo Dr
- 2833 Rodeo Dr
- 2811 Rodeo Dr
- 0 Tomahawk Trail Unit 21178664
- 2734 Waters Edge
- 2800 Rodeo Dr
- 2811 Rodeo Dr
- 9874 Lake Shore Dr
- 10081 Jacobs Ln
- 12046 Center St Unit 200
- 8644 Dustin Dr
- 550 Quail Run Cir
- 206 Perch Dr
- 10895 W Catfish Dr
- 104 Perch Dr
- 200 Dover Dr Unit 1 or 2
- 921 Hillburn Dr
- 1901 E State Highway 276 Unit 10
- 19761 N State Highway 34
- 7356 Fm 36 S
- 467 Old Mill Ln