NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10855 Penarth Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $215,018, approximately $157 per square foot. 10855 Penarth Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Heffner Josh and Heffner Heather
Bought by
Rousseve Joshua
Current Estimated Value
$215,018

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Ingham Anthony G
Bought by
Heffner Josh and Heffner Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,360
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Dicks Jennifer R and Dicks Stephen E
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ingham Anthony G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rousseve Joshua $63,000 None Available
Heffner Josh $99,900 Chase Legal Title
U S Bank National Association $74,000 Sovereign Title Agency Llc
Ingham Anthony G $41,500 Sovereign Title Agency Llc
Dicks Stephen E $112,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Heffner Josh $99,360
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,591 $43,768 $9,667 $34,101
2023 $2,439 $43,768 $9,667 $34,101
2022 $2,116 $31,039 $8,523 $22,516
2021 $2,137 $31,039 $8,523 $22,516
2020 $2,111 $31,039 $8,523 $22,516
2019 $1,779 $25,032 $6,874 $18,158
2018 $1,596 $25,032 $6,874 $18,158
2017 $1,513 $25,032 $6,874 $18,158
2016 $2,029 $33,219 $6,941 $26,278
2015 $2,048 $33,219 $6,941 $26,278
2014 $2,052 $33,219 $6,941 $26,278
2013 $2,055 $34,966 $7,305 $27,661
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.