10856 Glencoe Rd Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $253,760 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10856 Glencoe Rd, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $266,940, approximately $190 per square foot. 10856 Glencoe Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Tingley June
Bought by
Jones Richard Paul and Sharon Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Elya William C
Bought by
Tingley June
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard Paul | -- | -- | |
| Tingley June | $4,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $118,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $90,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $83,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $75,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $66,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $68,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $66,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $61,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $61,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $589 | $53,780 | $0 | $0 |