1086 E Meadow Way Dr Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $490,143 - $508,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 E Meadow Way Dr, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $497,286, approximately $263 per square foot. 1086 E Meadow Way Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Hansen Cynthia
Bought by
E And C Teak Rental Utah Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Sold by
Stewart Robert D and Stewart Suzette D
Bought by
Hansen Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Symphony Development Corp
Bought by
Stewart Robert D and Stewart Suzette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Gillies Winston L and Gillies Lorrie A
Bought by
Symphony Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,301
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E And C Teak Rental Utah Llc | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Hansen Cynthia | -- | Hickman Land Title C | |
| Stewart Robert D | -- | Surety Title Agency | |
| Symphony Development Corp | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Robert D | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Symphony Development Corp | $132,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $235,950 | $89,409 | $146,541 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $227,149 | $104,890 | $122,259 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $218,900 | $72,319 | $146,580 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $412,000 | $122,677 | $289,323 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $315,000 | $89,452 | $225,548 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $273,000 | $77,422 | $195,578 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $260,000 | $75,550 | $184,450 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $237,000 | $75,550 | $161,450 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $112,805 | $22,727 | $90,078 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $103,015 | $22,727 | $80,288 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $102,850 | $22,727 | $80,123 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,589 | $19,034 | $73,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map