$405,000
SOLD FEB 18, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,587 Sq Ft
10,306 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

317 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

RECENT PRICE DROP Located in the highly desirable Legends Nottingham within Legends Golf & Country Club, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. Situated in a gated and guarded community with 24/7 security, this home has been thoughtfully updated with brand-new flooring, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The spacious open floor plan is designed for effortless living, featuring a full kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet and counter space, and a breakfast nook that overlooks the private backyard and patio, providing the perfect spot to relax in serenity. The formal dining room adds a touch of sophistication, while the light-filled living spaces offer seamless flow for gatherings and everyday living. Residents of Legends Golf & Country Club enjoy high-speed internet and basic cable included in the HOA, along with an array of lavish amenities, including a fitness center, community pool and spa, sauna, tennis courts, basketball courts, and a 10,000+ sq. ft. clubhouse. The community also features the Lloyd Clifton 18-hole golf course, a golf pro shop, and an on-site grille and tavern, offering a resort-style living experience. Conveniently located near Hwy 27, Hwy 50, and the Florida Turnpike, this home provides easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with Disney just 25 minutes away. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a home in one of the area's most sought-after communities—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sundi Engle

WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-894-1255 License #3051906 Listed on: 03/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Leah Longhorn

ORLANDO 4 VILLAS REALTY LLC License #3346614

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 10,306 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,587 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, escrow reserves fund, recreational facilities
  • Icon Management/ 941 747 7261 Association
  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (352) 243-4595
  • Clermont Nottingham At Legends Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,202

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

10,306 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2587
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Building Area Total: 3358
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10306
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 311.97
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 156.55
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-894-1255
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 240.34

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0590E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Icon Management/ 941-747-7261
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 25
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone #2: 352-243-4595
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: 100lbs-
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: 941-747-7261

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3600.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 300.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 275.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Windy Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-0550-000-14500
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7201.59
  • Tax Block: 08
  • Tax Book Number: 57-5-9
  • Tax Lot: 145

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2025
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Leah Longhorn
ORLANDO 4 VILLAS REALTY LLC
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-14.74%
Views
399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.97%
Original Mortgage
$344,250
Outstanding Balance
$343,918
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,396

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Mix Kevin L
Bought by
Mix Kevin Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Mix Kevin L and Mussington Kamilah N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,690
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Quit Claim Deed -- Keough Timothy S
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $246,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $344,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $335,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $242,690 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Sold $405,000 -6.9% $157 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2025 12/21/25 Price Changed $435,000 -3.3% $168 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $450,000 -2.2% $174 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $460,000 -2.1% $178 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $470,000 -1.1% $182 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 For Sale $475,000 +17.3% $184 / Sq Ft
06/15/2025 06/15/25 Off Market $405,000 -- --
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Price Changed $475,000 -3.1% $184 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $490,000 -2.0% $189 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Sale $500,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,202 $432,050 $92,750 $339,300
2025 $5,452 $432,050 $92,750 $339,300
2024 $5,452 $432,050 $92,750 $339,300
2023 $5,452 $360,657 $0 $0
2022 $5,233 $346,714 $75,250 $271,464
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4641494

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-23-26-0550-000-14500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.