1086 Jerry Frye Rd Bennett, NC 27208
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 Jerry Frye Rd, Bennett, NC 27208 and is currently estimated at $537,823, approximately $224 per square foot. 1086 Jerry Frye Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bennett School and Chatham Central High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Frye Barbara W and Frye Jerry L
Bought by
Frye Brian K and Frye Megan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Wallace Clyde Estate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Clyde Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $276,801 | $34,020 | $242,781 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $194,822 | $32,022 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $194,822 | $32,022 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $194,822 | $32,022 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $194,822 | $32,022 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $990 | $157,294 | $25,986 | $131,308 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $157,294 | $25,986 | $131,308 |
| 2018 | $0 | $157,294 | $25,986 | $131,308 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $157,169 | $25,861 | $131,308 |
| 2016 | $142 | $2,368 | $1,000 | $1,368 |
| 2015 | $142 | $2,368 | $1,000 | $1,368 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,368 | $1,000 | $1,368 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,368 | $1,000 | $1,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map