1086 Locust Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $339,841 - $454,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 Locust Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $408,960, approximately $270 per square foot. 1086 Locust Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
Bought by
Holman Richard R and Holman Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,126
Interest Rate
11.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Richard R | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holman Richard R | $88,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $315,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $307,800 | $173,600 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $302,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $297,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $278,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $251,200 | $112,800 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map