1086 S Hampton Rd Unit S. Columbus, OH 43227
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,487 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 S Hampton Rd Unit S., Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $179,622, approximately $160 per square foot. 1086 S Hampton Rd Unit S. is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Sawgriff Homes Llc
Bought by
Giwa Oluwadara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$179,528
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sawgriff Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Vail Lisa and Vail Jerry
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Vail Lisa and Vail Jerry
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Schwartz Mark A and Schwartz Judith A
Bought by
Williams Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,422
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1974
Bought by
Schwartz Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giwa Oluwadara | $183,000 | Columbus Title | |
| Sawgriff Homes Llc | -- | Col Title W | |
| Va | -- | None Available | |
| Va | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Lisa | $66,100 | -- | |
| Schwartz Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giwa Oluwadara | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lisa | $67,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $39,660 | $13,200 | $26,460 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $39,660 | $13,200 | $26,460 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $39,655 | $13,195 | $26,460 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $23,800 | $6,440 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $23,800 | $6,440 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $23,800 | $6,440 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $19,400 | $5,360 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $19,400 | $5,360 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $19,400 | $5,360 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $19,330 | $2,350 | $16,980 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $19,330 | $2,350 | $16,980 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $19,330 | $2,350 | $16,980 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $21,455 | $2,590 | $18,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map