1086 W Highpoint St Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,252 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 W Highpoint St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $372,813, approximately $169 per square foot. 1086 W Highpoint St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
Otte Kim A and Otte Gail C
Bought by
Otte Kim A and Otte Gail C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otte Kim A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $48,110 | $7,130 | $40,980 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $42,010 | $4,750 | $37,260 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $42,010 | $4,750 | $37,260 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $38,490 | $4,750 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $38,490 | $4,750 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $35,910 | $4,750 | $31,160 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $35,910 | $4,750 | $31,160 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $26,320 | $4,750 | $21,570 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $24,280 | $4,750 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $24,280 | $4,750 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $24,280 | $4,750 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $23,470 | $4,750 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map