Estimated Value: $345,000 - $371,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 Waltons Pass, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $353,051, approximately $141 per square foot. 1086 Waltons Pass is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Anton J Brandt
Bought by
Winning Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,062
Outstanding Balance
$60,347
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$292,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winning Mark H | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winning Mark H | $160,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $127,869 | $24,504 | $103,365 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $128,186 | $24,504 | $103,682 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $131,220 | $24,004 | $107,216 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $114,195 | $19,604 | $94,591 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $93,520 | $17,104 | $76,416 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $87,455 | $16,604 | $70,851 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $86,007 | $16,204 | $69,803 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $79,182 | $16,804 | $62,378 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $78,028 | $14,504 | $63,524 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $74,731 | $13,080 | $61,651 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $71,382 | $13,480 | $57,902 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $68,620 | $12,580 | $56,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map