Estimated Value: $390,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,217
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10860 County Road 3010, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $429,365, approximately $133 per square foot. 10860 County Road 3010 is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Bought by
Gene Gabriele and Gene Karen Gabriele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Gabriele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $55,780 | $8,290 | $47,490 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $49,430 | $6,250 | $43,180 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $49,430 | $6,250 | $43,180 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $49,430 | $6,250 | $43,180 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $49,430 | $6,250 | $43,180 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $43,790 | $6,250 | $37,540 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $42,680 | $6,250 | $36,430 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $42,680 | $6,250 | $36,430 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $45,720 | $9,290 | $36,430 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $42,430 | $6,000 | $36,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,430 | $6,000 | $36,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,430 | $6,000 | $36,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map