10860 Moyer Rd Blue Mounds, WI 53517
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $561,119
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10860 Moyer Rd, Blue Mounds, WI 53517 and is currently estimated at $457,560. 10860 Moyer Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Primary Center, Mount Horeb Intermediate School, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $375,200 | $179,800 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $375,300 | $179,900 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $375,200 | $179,800 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $375,300 | $179,900 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $375,400 | $180,000 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $375,300 | $179,900 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $320,500 | $155,700 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $320,500 | $155,700 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $320,500 | $155,700 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $320,500 | $155,700 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $320,500 | $155,700 | $164,800 |
| 2013 | $4,289 | $320,500 | $155,700 | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map