10862 52nd Ave Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,674,000 - $1,847,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,510
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10862 52nd Ave, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,777,000, approximately $506 per square foot. 10862 52nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 - Fairview, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
J & T Realty Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Gomes John and Mendez Roxanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,298
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,749,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes John | $332,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gomes John | $332,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomes John | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gomes John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,313 | $77,874 | $9,291 | $68,583 |
| 2025 | $14,793 | $76,241 | $8,668 | $67,573 |
| 2024 | $14,793 | $73,652 | $10,031 | $63,621 |
| 2023 | $14,560 | $72,490 | $8,920 | $63,570 |
| 2022 | $13,731 | $84,480 | $10,860 | $73,620 |
| 2021 | $13,657 | $81,120 | $10,860 | $70,260 |
| 2020 | $13,448 | $89,160 | $10,860 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $12,839 | $85,680 | $10,860 | $74,820 |
| 2018 | $12,314 | $60,408 | $9,409 | $50,999 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $57,320 | $10,034 | $47,286 |
| 2016 | $10,811 | $57,320 | $10,034 | $47,286 |
| 2015 | $6,522 | $52,945 | $10,242 | $42,703 |
| 2014 | $6,522 | $51,148 | $11,871 | $39,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map