Estimated Value: $247,447 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10862 SW 69th Cir, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $255,612, approximately $153 per square foot. 10862 SW 69th Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Oak Run Associated Ltd
Bought by
Marentette Thomas A and Marentette Beatrice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marentette Thomas A | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $122,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $118,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $115,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $111,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $108,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $107,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $104,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $102,719 | $0 | $0 |