NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10863 Trion Ln Vance, AL 35490

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $902,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,475 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2023

Last sale price $1,100,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,614 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

This beautiful country estate has it all!! Located less than 5 min from Mercedes and I- 20, down a quiet country road. 47+- Acres. Excellent for Horses. Main house has 6 bedrooms 4 1/2 baths, formal dining, family room, two huge rec rooms, one that is downstairs with roll up doors that opens to the saltwater pool, it features bar area, commercial refrigerator, projector for those BAMA games, etc. Upstairs are two bedrooms and a bath and another huge rec room with pool table and projector. There is also a separate One bedroom one bath guest house located in shop. Shop has 2 huge garages for boat/RV etc. Barn has 5 stables with room for 2 more, tack room and extra storage with garage door. There is a Pole Barn/ Fenced Pasture, House Generator, Safe Room in Garage and the list goes on...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marsha Hoggle

RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP Listed on: 11/03/2023

RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 47 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-07-35-0-000-045.009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 47.0
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Tingle Tangle was closed from Hwy 11: on Hwy 11 go under H. McCollum Flyover take first left onto flyover continue on Flyover and take first left onto Tingle Tangle, right onto Trion Lane follow to end of Trion thru the gates to Estate. NO SIGN
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 11-15
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Multiple Water Heaters, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Kitchen, Family/Living/Great Room, Primary Bedroom, Multiple
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Game Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 5475.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Cleared, Farm, Horse Property, Level, Pasture
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool, Private, Salt Water, Liner
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shed, Storm Shelter, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Garage(s), Guest House, Outbuilding, Stable(s), Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Metal, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage, Gravel, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Safe Room Interior, Storm Shelter Exterior
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 3+ Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28-07-35-0-000-045.009
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2023
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-12%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$622,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$477,476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2016
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
List Price
$564,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$114,900
-20.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.03%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Huthcins David D
Bought by
Moseley Marcus G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trion Farms Llc $1,100,000 None Listed On Document
Ballew Michael C $450,000 --
Ballew Michael C $450,000 --
Moseley Marcus G $425,000 --
Hutchins David D $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ballew Michael C $382,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Sold $1,100,000 -12.0% $201 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $1,250,000 +177.8% $228 / Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Sold $450,000 -20.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2016 09/13/16 For Sale $564,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,491 $109,100 $2,000 $107,100
2024 $3,491 $99,800 $2,000 $97,800
2023 $1,550 $93,760 $2,000 $91,760
2022 $1,296 $80,960 $2,000 $78,960
2021 $1,296 $80,960 $2,000 $78,960
2020 $931 $34,470 $1,000 $33,470
2019 $931 $34,470 $1,000 $33,470
2018 $931 $68,940 $2,000 $66,940
2017 $805 $0 $0 $0
2016 $890 $0 $0 $0
2015 $890 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $34,720 $1,000 $33,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 159649

West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

APN: 28-07-35-0-000-045.009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.