NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10865 Deer Path Rd Edmond, OK 73025

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $513,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,835 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2015

Last sale price $314,940 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,935 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cross Timbers Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2015

Brand new home!!! 3/4 acre cul-de-sac homesite! EDMOND SCHOOLS. Community pool. Camden plan offering over 2800 sqft w/4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, formal dining, flex room, fireplace, 3 car garage, covered patio & MORE! Open kitchen w/island, breakfast bar, pantry & MORE! Great for entertaining! Master suite w/portofino countertops, double vanity, tub, walk-in shower & walk-in closet! SS appliances. Sprinkler system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mollie Barr

Pioneer Realty Listed on: 09/08/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Levinson

LRE Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 35 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Legal Addition: Highland Farms
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Underground Sprinkler
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Gas
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Year Built Type: New Home
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Metal Insert
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Combo Woodwork, Paint Woodwork, Stained Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2835

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Private Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.7500
  • Land Sq Ft: 32670
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac

Green Features

  • Energy: Programmable Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 35

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
That 4 Corners Construction Llc
Bought by
Sebushumba Phoebe and Wakhweya Robert
Current Estimated Value
$483,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
4 Corners Construction Llc
Bought by
Sebushumba Phoebe Wakhweya and Sebushumba Robert Bwayo

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,193
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2014
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
4 Corners Construction Llc
Bought by
Sebushumba Phoebe Wakhweya and Sebushumba Robert Bwayo
Seller's Agent
Mollie Barr
Pioneer Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tara Levinson
LRE Realty LLC
List Price
$315,255
Sold Price
$314,940
Premium/Discount to List
-$315
-0.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.88%
Original Mortgage
$299,193
Interest Rate
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sebushumba Phoebe -- Chicago Title Oklahoma
Sebushumba Phoebe Wakhweya -- None Available
Sebushumba Phoebe Wakhweya -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sebushumba Phoebe Wakhweya $299,193
Previous Owner Sebushumba Phoebe Wakhweya $299,193
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Sold $314,940 -0.1% $111 / Sq Ft
01/07/2015 01/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 For Sale $315,255 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,958 $37,964 $5,821 $32,143
2024 $3,847 $36,858 $5,821 $31,037
2023 $3,847 $35,785 $5,821 $29,964
2022 $3,512 $34,742 $5,821 $28,921
2021 $3,500 $34,742 $5,821 $28,921
2020 $3,516 $34,637 $5,821 $28,816
2019 $3,501 $34,369 $4,934 $29,435
2018 $3,517 $34,369 $4,934 $29,435
2017 $3,611 $35,299 $4,934 $30,365
2016 $3,553 $34,988 $4,934 $30,054
2014 $1 $6 $6 $0
2013 -- $7 $7 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 564903

MLSOK

APN: 420051794

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.