NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10866 SW 86th Ave Ocala, FL 34481

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $200,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2020

Last sale price $123,500 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,268 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

This special home offers Newer stainless steel appliances; Both bathrooms remodeled: Windows have been replaced; Oversized Lanai; Newer Siding; All tile floors; Most furniture is available for purchase.

Co-Listed By

Charles Takesian

DECCA REAL ESTATE License #0385098

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $830

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x85
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $119 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Optional Additional Fees
  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, cable TV, community pool, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities, security
  • Tanya Association, Phone Number (352) 299-6699
  • Oak Run Nbrhd 02 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community, vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$830

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$119 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Metal Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1224
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1842
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM604717?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM604717?w=Customer
  • FCHR URL: No
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 352-207-9588
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.9522
  • Price per Sq Ft: 100.9
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.9522
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 67.05
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 271500175
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-873-6100
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 3

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 119.46
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tanya
  • Phone: 352-299-6699
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Golf Course and Restaurant
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1433.52
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 119.46
  • Total Monthly Fees: 119.46

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 7002-006-030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x85
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Approval Process: Provide Lease and proof of age.
  • Pet Restrictions: Lease and pick up after
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Must meet age requirements

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 829.81
  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Book Number: F-024
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Davis Blanche
Bought by
Davis Blanche and Prim David
Current Estimated Value
$186,337

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2020
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
List Price
$129,700
Sold Price
$123,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,200
-4.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Ernst Dean E and Ernst De Ette E
Bought by
Stumpf Dona M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Blanche $100 None Listed On Document
Davis Blanche $123,500 Sunbelt Title Services Inc
Stumpf Dona M $112,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stumpf Dona M $89,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Sold $123,500 -4.8% $101 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Sale $129,700 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,861 $132,870 -- --
2024 $1,619 $129,125 -- --
2023 $1,572 $125,364 $0 $0
2022 $1,589 $121,713 $0 $0
2021 $1,580 $118,168 $26,000 $92,168
2020 $833 $67,452 $0 $0
2019 $830 $65,935 $0 $0
2018 $802 $64,706 $0 $0
2017 $796 $63,375 $0 $0
2016 $687 $50,984 $0 $0
2015 $685 $50,630 $0 $0
2014 $660 $50,228 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM604717

Stellar MLS

APN: 7002-006-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.