$599,000
PENDING

1087 E Linden Ave Richmond Heights, MO 63117

Estimated payment $4,016/month

Total Views 4,384
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,244 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Chic, newer-construction townhouse in an unbeatable Richmond Heights location—within the highly sought-after Clayton School District. Just 9 years young, this stylish residence offers the perfect blend of modern design and effortless living. Soaring ceilings and sun-filled spaces create an airy, inviting atmosphere throughout. The open-concept main level features a stunning, light-filled kitchen with a large center island and breakfast bar, seamlessly flowing into the dining and family rooms—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step out to the private deck for easy indoor-outdoor enjoyment. All three bedrooms are generously sized, each with its own beautifully updated en-suite bath. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat. Additional highlights include a 2 car attached rear-entry garage, hardwood floors, open floor plan and thoughtful, turnkey finishes throughout. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle near parks, top-rated Meramec Elementary School , and some of the area’s best restaurants and shops. Easy, turnkey living—move right in and start enjoying your best life! Washer Dryer Included.

Listing Agent

Lizzy Dooley

Compass Realty Group License #2007001868 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Compass Realty Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,459

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Shower Only

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance parking/roads, common area maintenance, management, snow removal
  • 42 Units
  • Central Park Townes / Treestone Property Managemen Association
  • On-Site Maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20K-63-1927

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,459

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1,394 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Directions: From Clayton Road (between Brentwood Blvd and Hanley), south on Linden, home is on the right.
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.032
  • Reso Association Amenities: Outside Management
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-347-1658
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Central Park Townes Amd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2244
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • PreviousStatus: Active Under Contract
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Egress Window, Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Range Hood, Wall Oven
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Code Compliance Required, Occupancy Permit Required, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Central Park Townes / Treestone Property Managemen

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Parking/Roads, Common Area Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meramec Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Clayton
  • High School: Clayton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wydown Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1393.92
  • Parcel Number: 20K-63-1927

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6459

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 42

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,459 $101,800 $51,470 $50,330
2024 $6,459 $97,740 $45,430 $52,310
2023 $6,457 $97,740 $45,430 $52,310
2022 $6,416 $91,560 $45,430 $46,130
2021 $6,375 $91,560 $45,430 $46,130
2020 $6,366 $88,540 $45,430 $43,110
2019 $6,309 $88,540 $45,430 $43,110
2018 $4,950 $71,600 $24,230 $47,370
2017 $1,649 $24,230 $24,230 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $599,000 +19.8% $267 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2022 02/02/22 For Sale $499,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- True Title
Deed -- True Title
Warranty Deed -- Clear Title Group
Warranty Deed -- Clear Title Group
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Gateway Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed -- Pgp Title Bsc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 New Conventional
Closed $420,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $453,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $458,375 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26007175

MARIS MLS

APN: 20K-63-1927

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.