1087 Madrid Rd Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $243,221 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Madrid Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $260,305, approximately $224 per square foot. 1087 Madrid Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Leavengood Eugene L and Leavengood Teri L
Bought by
Jarvis Jeffery A and Jarvis Charlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,857
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Jeffery A | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jarvis Jeffery A | $65,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $74,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $602 | $72,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $602 | $70,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $562 | $68,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $580 | $65,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $584 | $63,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $62,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $61,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $613 | $60,100 | $30,000 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $629 | $59,690 | $30,000 | $29,690 |
| 2014 | $630 | $59,220 | $22,000 | $37,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map