1087 Old Mill Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $350,808 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Old Mill Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $357,702, approximately $314 per square foot. 1087 Old Mill Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Anne Fox Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Kope Robert J and Kope Beth Ann
Bought by
Chisesi Kenneth and Brinacombe Florence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,943
Outstanding Balance
$51,692
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$306,010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisesi Kenneth | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chisesi Kenneth | $157,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $32,000 | $7,688 | $24,312 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $24,453 | $6,663 | $17,790 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $26,000 | $6,663 | $19,337 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $26,000 | $6,663 | $19,337 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $18,795 | $4,356 | $14,439 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $18,795 | $4,356 | $14,439 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $22,482 | $4,356 | $18,126 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $19,144 | $3,844 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $5,499 | $19,144 | $3,844 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $19,958 | $3,844 | $16,114 |
| 2015 | $5,289 | $17,525 | $3,331 | $14,194 |
| 2014 | $5,416 | $18,129 | $3,331 | $14,798 |
| 2013 | $5,236 | $18,129 | $3,331 | $14,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map