Estimated Value: $787,370
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Owyhee Ave, Nyssa, OR 97913 and is currently estimated at $787,370, approximately $243 per square foot. 1087 Owyhee Ave is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Adrian Elementary School and Adrian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Heward Gaylen R
Bought by
Gaylen R Heward Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Draper J Golden and Draper Judith
Bought by
Heward Gaylen R and Heward Jo Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaylen R Heward Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heward Gaylen R | $338,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $179,121 | $46,900 | $132,221 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $174,369 | $45,999 | $128,370 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $169,469 | $44,837 | $124,632 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $164,691 | $43,689 | $121,002 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $154,768 | $42,188 | $112,580 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $158,604 | $41,126 | $117,478 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $138,205 | $40,035 | $98,170 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $120,845 | $39,035 | $81,810 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $119,872 | $38,062 | $81,810 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $118,928 | $37,118 | $81,810 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $104,932 | $36,132 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $104,112 | $35,312 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map