1087 Peninsula Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $397,111 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Peninsula Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $457,028, approximately $212 per square foot. 1087 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Barry Ralph J and Barry Camille A
Bought by
Hall William K and Hall Sally K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Barry Ralph J and Barry Camille A
Bought by
Barry Ralph J and Barry Camille A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1974
Bought by
Hall William K and Hall Sally
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall William K | $145,900 | -- | |
| Barry Ralph J | -- | -- | |
| Hall William K | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,044 | $201,422 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,044 | $196,127 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $190,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $185,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $179,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $174,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $172,018 | $0 | $0 |