NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $292,136

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2016

Last sale price $125,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,915 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of June 2016

This home since 14 June 2016 and is currently estimated at $270,284, approximately $169 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. This home is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Dedee

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301204221 Listed on: 06/14/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165 x 75

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Partial Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-080-180-0004-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 86
  • NY Swis Code: Webster-265489
  • Total Assessed Value: 111500
  • Foundation Description: Block
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 165
  • Lot Dimension Front: 75
  • Lot Information: Primary Road
  • L P Per Acre: 416666.6700
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 78.5175
  • Nearest Cross Street: State Rd
  • Number of Stories: 2.0000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 416666.67
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 78.52
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 416666.67
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 78.52
  • Regional Board Code: Rochester
  • Regional Board Number: 6385
  • School Tax: 1
  • Sale Price List Price: 1.0000
  • S P Per Acre: 416666.6700
  • S P Per Sq Ft: 78.5200
  • Styles of Residence: Colonial
  • Sub Board Code: Rochester
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Value Range Search Low Price: 125000.00
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Age of Building: 93
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Directions To Property: Webster Rd between State Rd and Main St
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Drapes - Some
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-Basement, Living Room, Porch - Enclosed
  • Attic Description: Crawl Space, Pull Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Exterior Walkout, Full
  • Floor Description: Hardwood-Some, Laminate-Some, Tile-Some
  • Kitchen Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range Gas, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In, Formal Dining Room
  • Number of Bedrooms 1st Floor: 1
  • Number of Bedrooms 2nd Floor: 4
  • Number of Fireplaces Total Calculated: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces Woodburning: 1
  • Number of 1st Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of 2nd Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Sq Ft: 1592

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Composition
  • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Playset / Swingset, Thermal Windows - Some
  • Number of Acres: 0.3000

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Stone/Gravel
  • Garage Description: Detached
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1.0000

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hvac Type: Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Space Heater
  • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater Fuel: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Payment Frequency: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-080-180-0004-016-000

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 2

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Webster

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2016
Closed on
May 31, 2016
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Current Estimated Value
$270,284

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,284
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Dyke Brian R and Dyke Christina M
Bought by
Dyke Kermit R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Haskins Alisa R and Graves Alisa
Bought by
Dyke Brian R and Dyke Christina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,200
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Norkus Norbert S
Bought by
Haskins Alisa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,440
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Norkus Norbert S
Bought by
Haskins Alisa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,440
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Adam J $124,900 None Available
Dyke Kermit R $125,000 None Available
Dyke Brian R $117,800 None Available
Haskins Alisa R $106,000 --
Haskins Alisa R $106,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dyke Brian R $94,200
Previous Owner Haskins Alisa R $97,440
Previous Owner Haskins Alisa R $97,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Sold $125,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2016 06/14/16 For Sale $125,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,427 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2024 $5,427 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2023 $5,267 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2022 $5,165 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2021 $5,121 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2020 $5,038 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2019 $4,648 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2018 $4,823 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2017 $4,612 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2016 $4,648 $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2015 -- $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
2014 -- $111,500 $29,300 $82,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: R306815

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-080-180-0004-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.