10870 Pam Dr Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $557,634
Studio
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10870 Pam Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $557,634, approximately $273 per square foot. 10870 Pam Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Tootle Frank H & Connie L Trs
Bought by
Fletcher Nigel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Tootle Frank H and Tootle Connie L
Bought by
Tootle Frank H & Connie L Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1985
Sold by
Voight Lloyd H and Voight Mavis J
Bought by
Tootle Frank H and Tootle Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
12.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Nigel | $256,000 | -- | |
| Tootle Frank H & Connie L Trs | -- | -- | |
| Tootle Frank H | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tootle Frank H | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Fletcher Nigel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $442,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $395,400 | $127,100 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $367,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $340,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $312,700 | $97,100 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $312,700 | $97,100 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $312,700 | $97,100 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $331,500 | $91,100 | $240,400 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $318,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map