10870 S 75 E Ladoga, IN 47954
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $423,240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10870 S 75 E, Ladoga, IN 47954 and is currently estimated at $368,810, approximately $217 per square foot. 10870 S 75 E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southmont Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $357,300 | $67,300 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $321,200 | $67,300 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $332,800 | $60,600 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $283,100 | $60,600 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $233,800 | $60,600 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $235,600 | $60,600 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $248,100 | $60,600 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $219,000 | $38,900 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $178,500 | $38,900 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $722 | $180,200 | $38,900 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $727 | $175,100 | $38,900 | $136,200 |
| 2013 | $727 | $166,200 | $38,900 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map