Estimated Value: $294,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10871 County Rd N, Lyons, OH 43533 and is currently estimated at $324,225, approximately $141 per square foot. 10871 County Rd N is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
May Scott S and May Kristy S
Bought by
May Scott M and May Kristy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,802
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
May Scott
Bought by
May Scott and Fischer Kristy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
May Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,004
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Circle Raymond R and Circle Margaret E
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,004
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hackett Margaret E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Scott M | $10,500 | National Deed Network Inc | |
| May Scott | -- | Attorney | |
| May Scott | $112,500 | Attorney | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hackett Margaret E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | May Scott M | $203,802 | |
| Previous Owner | May Scott | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Scott | $111,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $84,700 | $8,960 | $75,740 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $84,700 | $8,960 | $75,740 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $84,700 | $8,960 | $75,740 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $61,570 | $7,460 | $54,110 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $61,570 | $7,460 | $54,110 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $61,570 | $7,460 | $54,110 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $56,810 | $7,320 | $49,490 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $56,810 | $7,320 | $49,490 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $56,810 | $7,320 | $49,490 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $48,030 | $7,320 | $40,710 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $48,030 | $7,320 | $40,710 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $48,030 | $7,320 | $40,710 |
| 2013 | $2,603 | $53,620 | $7,840 | $45,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map