10871 Shavano Peak Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,486 - $737,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10871 Shavano Peak Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $708,122, approximately $211 per square foot. 10871 Shavano Peak Ct is a home with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Reunion Homes Inc
Bought by
Ditson Jessica L and Ditson Howard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,075
Outstanding Balance
$400,092
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,030
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditson Jessica L | $455,100 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ditson Jessica L | $455,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $49,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $50,480 | $7,200 | $43,280 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $35,360 | $5,910 | $29,450 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $36,370 | $6,080 | $30,290 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $31,220 | $5,510 | $25,710 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $15,800 | $5,510 | $10,290 |
| 2018 | $959 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $8,310 | $8,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map