NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,278 - $411,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10874 E 96th Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $390,570, approximately $178 per square foot. 10874 E 96th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Collier Timothy L
Bought by
Smith Pearson Aaron Xander
Current Estimated Value
$390,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,751
Outstanding Balance
$91,225
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,345

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Scott Otten and Scott Beverly Otten
Bought by
Collier Timothy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Scott Otten and Scott Beverly Otten
Bought by
Otten Scott A and Otten Beverly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Scott Otten and Scott Beverly Otten
Bought by
Otten Scott A and Otten Beverly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Eagle 2 96 Llc
Bought by
Otten Scott and Otten Beverly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Pearson Aaron Xander $135,200 Land Title Guarantee Company
Collier Timothy L $152,000 North American Title Co
Otten Scott A -- --
Otten Scott A -- --
Otten Scott $110,000 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Pearson Aaron Xander $132,751
Previous Owner Collier Timothy L $152,000
Previous Owner Otten Scott $88,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,646 $27,200 $3,710 $23,490
2024 $3,646 $25,000 $3,410 $21,590
2023 $3,367 $27,200 $2,710 $24,490
2022 $3,454 $22,300 $2,750 $19,550
2021 $3,524 $22,300 $2,750 $19,550
2020 $3,167 $20,420 $2,820 $17,600
2019 $3,163 $20,420 $2,820 $17,600
2018 $3,094 $19,060 $2,520 $16,540
2017 $3,101 $19,060 $2,520 $16,540
2016 $2,351 $13,780 $1,630 $12,150
2015 $2,418 $13,780 $1,630 $12,150
2014 $1,529 $8,460 $1,150 $7,310
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.