10879 Towerbridge Rd Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,414 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10879 Towerbridge Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $604,854, approximately $419 per square foot. 10879 Towerbridge Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Hp Colorado I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2016 & 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Slavens Michael J
Bought by
Hp Colorado I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Lindsay E and Anderson Richard C
Bought by
Slavens Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Anderson Lindsay E and Anderson Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,172
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Borrower 2016 & 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hpa Borrower 2016 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hp Colorado I Llc | $355,000 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Slavens Michael J | $253,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Anderson Lindsay E | $245,215 | Denver Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slavens Michael J | $202,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Lindsay E | $196,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $40,230 | $8,370 | $31,860 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $42,600 | $9,450 | $33,150 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $42,600 | $9,450 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $29,040 | $6,970 | $22,070 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $29,040 | $6,970 | $22,070 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $28,750 | $5,980 | $22,770 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $28,750 | $5,980 | $22,770 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $25,260 | $5,330 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $25,260 | $5,330 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $23,760 | $4,590 | $19,170 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $23,760 | $4,590 | $19,170 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $20,150 | $6,930 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map