1088 Gee Lick Rd Weston, WV 26452
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $152,260
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Gee Lick Rd, Weston, WV 26452 and is currently estimated at $141,565, approximately $115 per square foot. 1088 Gee Lick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewis County High School, St Patrick School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Pratt William R and Pratt Carla Jean
Bought by
Pratt Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $62,700 | $13,980 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $62,340 | $13,440 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $536 | $60,300 | $12,600 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $525 | $59,340 | $12,480 | $46,860 |
| 2021 | $519 | $58,620 | $12,480 | $46,140 |
| 2020 | $515 | $58,200 | $12,540 | $45,660 |
| 2019 | $510 | $57,600 | $12,420 | $45,180 |
| 2018 | $503 | $56,820 | $12,420 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $479 | $55,020 | $12,420 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $507 | $55,200 | $12,840 | $42,360 |
| 2015 | $463 | $50,400 | $11,820 | $38,580 |
| 2014 | $439 | $47,820 | $12,480 | $35,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map