NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1088 Hcr 1137 Covington, TX 76636

Estimated Value: $275,977 - $851,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,670 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1088 Hcr 1137, Covington, TX 76636 and is currently estimated at $490,744, approximately $293 per square foot. 1088 Hcr 1137 is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Blum Independent School District.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Greene Deborah and Barker Deborah
Bought by
Hewett Riana and Hewett Larry
Current Estimated Value
$490,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,669
Outstanding Balance
$263,231
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Greene Timothy and Greene Tim
Bought by
Greene Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hewett Riana $299,669
Previous Owner Greene Deborah $76,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,037 $202,130 $22,200 $179,930
2024 $29 $201,860 $22,200 $179,660
2023 $2,923 $192,800 $20,250 $172,550
2022 $3,163 $185,060 $13,800 $171,260
2021 $3,226 $166,780 $12,000 $154,780
2019 $2,864 $146,010 $7,130 $138,880
2018 $2,571 $129,720 $7,050 $122,670
2017 $2,473 $122,110 $6,750 $115,360
2016 $2,287 $112,920 $6,540 $106,380
2015 -- $118,190 $6,230 $111,960
2014 -- $115,030 $6,000 $109,030
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.