1088 Pardee Rd Campti, LA 71411
Estimated Value: $109,065 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Pardee Rd, Campti, LA 71411 and is currently estimated at $184,266. 1088 Pardee Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Fairview-Alpha Elementary/Junior High School and Lakeview Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Bought by
Pardee Pauline T and Creamer Betty P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardee Pauline T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $5,200 | $560 | $4,640 |
| 2024 | $132 | $5,200 | $560 | $4,640 |
| 2023 | $461 | $5,000 | $540 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $459 | $5,000 | $540 | $4,460 |
| 2021 | $476 | $5,000 | $540 | $4,460 |
| 2020 | $487 | $5,000 | $540 | $4,460 |
| 2019 | $457 | $4,910 | $540 | $4,370 |
| 2018 | $457 | $4,910 | $540 | $4,370 |
| 2017 | $500 | $4,910 | $540 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | $428 | $4,720 | $540 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | $435 | $4,720 | $540 | $4,180 |
| 2013 | $436 | $4,720 | $540 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map