1088 Syracuse St Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,144,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Syracuse St, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,048,352, approximately $411 per square foot. 1088 Syracuse St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Douglass G and Kelly Carolyn A
Bought by
Kelly Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Kelly Douglas G and Kelly Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$131,315
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$917,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Douglas G | $510,781 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Douglas G | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $72,200 | $13,800 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $66,770 | $9,430 | $57,340 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $66,770 | $9,430 | $57,340 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $52,530 | $10,580 | $41,950 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $54,050 | $10,890 | $43,160 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $53,650 | $10,890 | $42,760 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $53,650 | $10,890 | $42,760 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $50,350 | $9,400 | $40,950 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $50,350 | $9,400 | $40,950 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $47,470 | $10,388 | $37,082 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $47,470 | $10,388 | $37,082 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $44,840 | $6,265 | $38,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map