1088 van Velsen St Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,749 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 van Velsen St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $221,687, approximately $152 per square foot. 1088 van Velsen St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including William C Keane Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Smith Peter D and Smith Mary E
Bought by
Hunter Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Bonnie L | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $33 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $13,500 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map