1088 Venturacci Ln Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $624,267
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Venturacci Ln, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $596,317, approximately $218 per square foot. 1088 Venturacci Ln is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Gedney Joan M
Bought by
Pursley Daniel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pursley Daniel H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $143,215 | $22,750 | $120,465 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $144,498 | $22,750 | $121,748 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $136,420 | $22,750 | $113,670 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $112,452 | $14,000 | $98,452 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $109,657 | $14,000 | $95,657 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $114,183 | $14,000 | $100,183 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $107,792 | $14,000 | $93,792 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $105,578 | $14,000 | $91,578 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $100,439 | $8,750 | $91,689 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $91,755 | $8,750 | $83,005 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $86,846 | $8,750 | $78,096 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $80,139 | $8,750 | $71,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map