1088 W 600 S Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 W 600 S, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $425,973, approximately $418 per square foot. 1088 W 600 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Shoreline Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Dansie Trisha
Bought by
Trisha Danise and Danise Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trisha Danise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $220,550 | $130,666 | $89,884 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $208,450 | $140,162 | $68,288 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $357,000 | $147,594 | $209,406 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $209,001 | $86,312 | $122,689 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $278,000 | $129,451 | $148,549 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $241,000 | $110,490 | $130,510 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $227,000 | $109,514 | $117,486 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $206,000 | $96,474 | $109,526 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $93,115 | $39,883 | $53,232 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $84,920 | $39,883 | $45,037 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $85,352 | $39,883 | $45,469 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,784 | $23,328 | $64,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map