$519,900
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,108/month

Total Views 3,312
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$352 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Waterfront Living Made Easy! This beautiful home has it all—an open split-bedroom layout, a sleek kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus modern updates throughout. Energy-efficient features include solar panels, a newer roof, impact windows, and a tankless water heater. Sip your morning coffee in the enclosed patio, unwind in the gazebo, or host BBQs in the oversized backyard with serene canal views. Inside, the large laundry room enough space to add custom shelving for everyday convenience, while the security system keeps you worry-free. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch sets the tone for the charm and character you'll find inside. Step out back to enjoy a spacious yard perfect for gardening, entertaining, or simply soaking in the Florida sunshine. With a private canal backdrop, you'll love the peace and privacy this property offers. Move-in ready. Stylish. Spacious. Don't miss your chance to call this waterfront gem home!

Listing Agent

tanesha tomlinson

United Realty Group Inc License #3524613 Listed on: 04/21/2026

United Realty Group Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,992

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,578 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Margate 3Rd Add Resub Of Por Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484125040130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,992

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,578 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Storage
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1476.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
  • View: Canal
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, Seawall
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484125040130
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3992.04

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,147 $226,770 -- --
2025 $3,992 $220,810 -- --
2024 $3,907 $214,650 -- --
2023 $3,907 $206,240 $0 $0
2022 $3,725 $200,240 $0 $0
2021 $7,257 $194,410 $0 $0
2020 $7,195 $191,730 $0 $0
2019 $5,095 $217,890 $58,180 $159,710
2018 $4,603 $204,600 $58,180 $146,420
2017 $2,047 $124,680 $0 $0
2016 $1,643 $122,120 $0 $0
2015 $1,682 $121,280 $0 $0
2014 $1,689 $120,320 $0 $0
2013 -- $124,600 $55,530 $69,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $519,900 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $519,900 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Off Market $520,000 -- --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $520,000 -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $520,000 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $520,000 -1.9% $352 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 For Sale $530,000 +73.8% $359 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2019 01/05/19 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 For Rent $2,300 +7.0% --
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Sold $220,000 -14.4% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 For Sale $256,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Atlantic Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $305,000 Phoenix Land Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $220,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $103,000 --
Warranty Deed $65,214 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $358,160 FHA
Previous Owner $299,475 FHA
Previous Owner $209,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11123739

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-41-25-04-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.