1088 Williams Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Williams Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $279,213, approximately $135 per square foot. 1088 Williams Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Siders Aaron
Bought by
Fields Sherman E and Fields Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Sherman E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fields Sherman E | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $97,660 | $28,390 | $69,270 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $97,660 | $28,390 | $69,270 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $97,650 | $28,385 | $69,265 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $53,590 | $19,010 | $34,580 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $53,590 | $19,010 | $34,580 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $53,590 | $19,010 | $34,580 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $47,640 | $16,520 | $31,120 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $47,640 | $16,520 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $47,640 | $16,520 | $31,120 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $31,990 | $5,950 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $31,990 | $5,950 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $31,990 | $5,950 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $741 | $33,670 | $6,265 | $27,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map